Lewis Macdonald

Member for:
Aberdeen Central
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 12 September 2000)
Member - Education, Culture and Sport Committee (10 February 2000 - 13 September 2000)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 06 June 2000)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Transport and Planning (22 March 2001 - 28 November 2001)
Deputy Minister for Enterprise, Transport and Lifelong Learning (28 November 2001 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Ministers

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.