Nick Johnston

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
06 May 1999 - 10 August 2001

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (06 May 1999 - 10 August 2001)

Parliamentary Posts:
Deputy Convener - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 10 August 2001)
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 10 August 2001)
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 May 2001)

First Speech:
16 June 1999 - Legislative programme

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.