Hugh Henry

Member for:
Paisley South
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Liaison Group (24 August 1999 - 28 November 2001)
Convener - European Committee (23 June 1999 - 28 November 2001)
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 28 November 2001)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Health and Community Care (28 November 2001 - 09 May 2002)
Deputy Minister for Social Justice (09 May 2002 - 26 November 2002)
Deputy Minister for Justice (28 November 2002 - 21 May 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Ministers

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.