Robin Harper

Member for:
Lothians
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Green Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Transport and the Environment Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
13 May 1999 - First Minister

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
10 February 2000 - Proposed Organic Food and Farming Targets Bill
01 November 2001 - Proposed Organic Food and Farming Targets Bill
30 September 2002 - Organic Farming Targets (Scotland) Bill 6 February 2003 the motion to agree the general principles of the Bill was defeated.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.