Duncan Hamilton

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Audit Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (23 November 2000 - 20 December 2001)
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (20 December 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Local Government Committee (05 September 2002 - 27 November 2002)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries (Consolidation) (Scotland) Bill Committee (05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Ministers

Emergency Question:
20 December 2001 - Caledonian MacBrayne

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.