Rhoda Grant

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Rural Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Rural Development Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
16 June 1999 - Legislative programme

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.