Kenneth Gibson

Member for:
Glasgow
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Local Government Committee (17 June 1999 - 06 September 2001)
Member - Local Government Committee (09 May 2002 - 05 September 2002)
Deputy Convener - Social Justice Committee (19 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Social Justice Committee (06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Communities (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Junior ministers

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
04 July 2001 - Proposed Regulation of Smoking Bill
11 June 2002 - Proposed Home Safety Officers (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.