Brian Fitzpatrick

Member for:
Strathkelvin and Bearsden
07 June 2001 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (07 June 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (04 October 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Salmon and Freshwater Fisheries (Consolidation) (Scotland) Bill Committee (05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (21 March 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
21 June 2001 - Scotland's place in the world

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.