Winnie Ewing

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (06 March 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - European Committee (17 June 1999 - 01 November 2000)
Substitute Member - European Committee (16 May 2002 - 05 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (02 November 2000 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
12 May 1999 - Oaths and affirmations

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
19 September 2000 - Proposed Planning Permission for Genetically Modified Crops Bill Not successful

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.