Dorothy-Grace Elder

Member for:
Glasgow
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 01 May 2002)
Independent (02 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Health and Community Care Committee (17 June 1999 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.