Donald Dewar

Member for:
Glasgow Anniesland
06 May 1999 - 11 October 2000

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 11 October 2000)

Ministerial Posts:
First Minister (13 May 1999 - 11 October 2000)

First Speech:
13 May 1999 - First minister

Ministerial Statements:
09 June 1999 - Legislation in the UK Parliament on Devolved Matters
16 June 1999 - Scottish Executive's Legislative Proposals
30 September 1999 - Beattie Media and the Activities of Professional Lobbying Firms
24 February 2000 - Section 2A of the Local Government Act 1986
13 September 2000 - Disruption to fuel supplies in Scotland
14 September 2000 - Disruption to fuel supplies in Scotland
14 September 2000 - Scottish Executive's programme

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.