Colin Campbell

Member for:
West of Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European Committee (08 January 2001 - 05 March 2003)
Member - Local Government Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Deputy Convener - Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm (Navigation and Fishing) (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 October 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Robin Rigg Offshore Wind Farm (Navigation and Fishing) (Scotland) Bill Committee (03 October 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Defence (27 June 2001 - 30 May 2003)

First Speech:
03 June 1999 - Scottish adjacent waters boundaries

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.