Rhona Brankin

Member for:
Midlothian
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (19 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (06 December 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Convener - National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee (09 January 2003 - 26 March 2003)
Member - National Galleries of Scotland Bill Committee (05 December 2002 - 26 March 2003)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Culture and Sport (19 May 1999 - 01 November 2000)
Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development (01 November 2000 - 28 November 2001)

First Speech:
02 September 1999 - National cultural strategy

Ministerial Statements:
20 December 2000 - Fisheries council

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.