Scott Barrie

Member for:
Dunfermline West
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Labour (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 19 June 2002)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (08 January 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Justice and Home Affairs Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (26 September 2002 - 31 March 2003)

First Speech:
09 September 1999 - Time for reflection

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
21 May 2002 - Proposed High Hedges (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.