Brian Adam

Member for:
North East Scotland
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish National Party (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (17 June 1999 - 08 January 2001)
Member - Finance Committee (06 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Substitute Member - Health and Community Care Committee (16 May 2002 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Procedures Committee (08 January 2001 - 06 September 2001)
Member - Social Inclusion Housing and Voluntary Sector Committee (02 November 2000 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Social Justice Committee (08 January 2001 - 06 September 2001)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (27 June 2001 - 13 September 2004)

First Speech:
18 May 1999 - Prayers

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.