Andrew Arbuckle

Member for:
Mid Scotland and Fife
10 January 2005 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (10 January 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Convener - Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee (26 April 2005 - 19 July 2005)
Member - Baird Trust Reorganisation Bill Committee (16 March 2005 - 19 July 2005)
Substitute Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (24 January 2007 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (26 January 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Glasgow Airport Rail Link Bill Committee (01 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (22 September 2005 - 11 May 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Local Government (22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
27 January 2005 - Energy policy