Shiona Baird

Member for:
North East Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Green Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Communities Committee (03 September 2003 - 28 June 2006)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (22 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Enterprise (28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Lifelong Learning (28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
28 May 2003 - Dental Services in Grampian (SPOR 28 May 2003, col 152-153)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
21 March 2005 - Proposed Home Energy Efficiency Targets Bill Final Proposal Lodged 10 January 2006
12 December 2005 - Proposed Micropower (Scotland) Bill
19 September 2006 - Home Energy Efficiency Targets (Scotland) Bill SP Bill 70

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.