Derek Brownlee

Member for:
South of Scotland
17 June 2005 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (17 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (14 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Finance (11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Public Services (11 July 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
30 June 2005 - Economic Development

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.