Susan Deacon

Member for:
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee (15 December 2005 - 15 March 2006)
Deputy Convener - Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee (08 March 2006 - 15 March 2006)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.