James Douglas-Hamilton

Member for:
Lothians
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Ad Hoc Standards Committee (02 June 2005 - 20 June 2005)
Member - Education Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Education Committee (11 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (18 March 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Standards Committee (03 September 2003 - 18 March 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (22 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.