Colin Fox

Member for:
Lothians
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Socialist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Justice 2 Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (10 September 2003 - 05 September 2006)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (11 January 2007 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Gaelic Language (12 June 2003 - 05 September 2006)
Party Spokesperson on Justice (12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Sport (12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Tourism (12 June 2003 - 05 September 2006)
Party Spokesperson on Culture (12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Poverty (05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
29 May 2003 - Scottish Executive's Programme

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
15 May 2003 - Proposed Abolition of NHS Prescription Charges Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
12 November 2004 - Proposed Aboilition of NHS Prescription Charges (Scotland) Bill Final proposal Lodged 8 December 2004
19 January 2005 - Abolition of NHS Prescription Charges (Scotland) Bill Bill fell 25 January 2006

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.