Rob Gibson

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line One) Bill Committee (30 September 2004 - 08 May 2006)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Public Petitions Committee (03 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Stirling-Alloa-Kincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (10 September 2003 - 10 August 2004)
Deputy Convener - Stirling-Alloa-Kincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (25 September 2003 - 10 August 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
29 May 2003 - Scottish Executive's Programme

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
12 February 2004 - Proposed Heritable Property Succession (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
08 June 2006 - Proposed Legal Rights on Succession (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.