Annabel Goldie

Member for:
West of Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Conveners Group (10 June 2003 - 20 February 2006)
Substitute Member - Justice 1 Committee (03 September 2003 - 24 March 2006)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (04 June 2003 - 20 February 2006)
Convener - Justice 2 Committee (10 June 2003 - 20 February 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Justice and Home Affairs (22 May 2003 - 10 October 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Home Affairs (10 October 2005 - 08 November 2005)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.