Robin Harper

Member for:
Lothians
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Green Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Art Advisory Group (06 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Audit Committee (28 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Audit Committee (04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (08 February 2006 - 28 June 2006)
Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (03 September 2003 - 30 January 2006)
Member - Procedures Committee (29 March 2006 - 28 June 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Sport (21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
12 May 2003 - Proposed Warm Homes (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.