Patrick Harvie

Member for:
Glasgow
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Green Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (03 September 2003 - 30 January 2006)
Substitute Member - Procedures Committee (08 February 2006 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Communities (28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Justice (28 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Constitutional Affairs (21 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
05 June 2003 - Young People (SPOR 5 June 2003, col 451-453)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
12 May 2003 - Proposed Civil Registered Partnerships (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were ameneded on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.