Janis Hughes

Member for:
Glasgow Rutherglen
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Airdrie-Bathgate Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (15 June 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (10 September 2003 - 23 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (30 June 2005 - 30 November 2006)
Member - Health Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Health Committee (10 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (23 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.