Gordon Jackson

Member for:
Glasgow Govan
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - European and External Relations Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (23 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (10 September 2003 - 24 June 2005)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (04 June 2003 - 23 November 2006)
Deputy Convener - Subordinate Legislation Committee (17 June 2003 - 23 November 2006)
Member - Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill Committee (21 January 2004 - 24 July 2006)
    

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
26 March 2007 - Proposed Property Factors (Scotland) Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.