Rosie Kane

Member for:
Glasgow
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Socialist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Education Committee (10 September 2003 - 05 September 2006)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (04 June 2003 - 18 November 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (07 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on the Environment (12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Communities (12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (12 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (05 September 2006 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
29 May 2003 - Scottish Executive's Programme

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
13 May 2003 - Proposed Free School Meals (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.