Johann Lamont

Member for:
Glasgow Pollok
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (04 June 2003 - 06 October 2004)
Convener - Communities Committee (10 June 2003 - 06 October 2004)
Member - Conveners Group (10 June 2003 - 06 October 2004)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Communities (06 October 2004 - 15 November 2006)
Deputy Minister for Justice (16 November 2006 - 17 May 2007)
    

Ministerial Statements:
14 December 2005 - Energy Performance of Buildings

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.