Maureen Macmillan

Member for:
Highlands and Islands
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (04 June 2003 - 23 September 2003)
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Convener - Environment and Rural Development Committee (17 January 2007 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (25 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.