Christine May

Member for:
Central Fife
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Communities Committee (10 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Enterprise and Culture Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Enterprise and Culture Committee (20 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (30 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (04 June 2003 - 29 June 2005)
Member - Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill Committee (21 January 2004 - 24 July 2006)
Deputy Convener - Waverley Railway (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 February 2004 - 24 July 2006)
   

First Speech:
04 June 2003 - Education (School Meals) (Scotland) Bill Stage 1 (SPOR 4 June 2003, col 353-355)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.