Nanette Milne

Member for:
North East Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (04 June 2003 - 01 February 2005)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (29 March 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Health Committee (02 February 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (03 September 2003 - 01 February 2005)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health (22 May 2003 - 31 January 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Health (01 February 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Community Care (01 February 2005 - 02 April 2007)
 

First Speech:
28 May 2003 - Dental Services in Grampian

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.