David Mundell

Member for:
South of Scotland
01 May 2003 - 17 June 2005
 

Party:
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party (01 May 2003 - 17 June 2005)

Parliamentary Posts:
Substitute Member - Education Committee (03 September 2003 - 07 June 2005)
Substitute Member - Finance Committee (08 October 2003 - 17 June 2005)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (04 June 2003 - 17 June 2005)
Member - Stirling-Alloa-Kincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (10 September 2003 - 10 August 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on IT (22 May 2003 - 17 June 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Telecommunications (22 May 2003 - 17 June 2005)
Party Spokesperson on Transport (22 May 2003 - 17 June 2005)
  

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
23 June 2004 - Proposed Local Government Elections (Scotland) Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were ameneded on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
18 February 2005 - Proposal fell on 17 June 2005 due to Members resignation

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.