Nora Radcliffe

Member for:
Gordon
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Environment and Rural Development Committee (04 June 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (05 October 2004 - 15 November 2006)
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (15 September 2004 - 15 November 2006)
Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (17 September 2003 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Stirling-Alloa-Kincardine Railway and Linked Improvements Bill Committee (10 September 2003 - 10 August 2004)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Rural Development (31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Equal Opportunities (31 January 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (30 June 2005 - 24 May 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.