Euan Robson

Member for:
Roxburgh and Berwickshire
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (22 September 2005 - 11 October 2006)
Deputy Convener - Communities Committee (28 September 2005 - 11 October 2006)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (26 October 2005 - 19 April 2006)
Member - Health Committee (20 April 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (30 June 2005 - 20 September 2005)
Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (25 October 2006 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Education and Young People (21 May 2003 - 27 June 2005)

Spokesperson Posts:
Party Spokesperson on Communities (22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Party Spokesperson on Health (22 September 2005 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member Parliamentary Bureau (12 May 2003 - 02 June 2003)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.