Stewart Stevenson

Member for:
Banff and Buchan
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Communities Committee (04 June 2003 - 23 September 2004)
Member - Edinburgh Tram (Line Two) Bill Committee (16 June 2004 - 27 October 2004)
Substitute Member - Health Committee (15 November 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Interests of Members of the Scottish Parliament Bill Committee (22 February 2006 - 15 March 2006)
Deputy Convener - Justice 1 Committee (29 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Justice 1 Committee (23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (30 September 2004 - 21 February 2006)
 

Spokesperson Posts:
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Health (30 May 2003 - 13 September 2004)
Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice (13 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.