John Swinburne

Member for:
Central Scotland
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Senior Citizens Unity Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (22 June 2005 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Finance Committee (04 June 2003 - 22 June 2005)
   

First Speech:
04 June 2003 - Education (School Meals) (Scotland) Bill Stage 1

Bills Proposed / Introduced:
12 May 2004 - Proposed Sale of Homes to Pay for Residential Accommodation Bill Proposal fell on 12 November 2004. The Standing Orders of the Parliament were amended on 12 November 2004. All proposals lodged prior to that date fell unless a Bill had already been introduced.
27 October 2005 - Proposed Cease the Sale of Homes to Pay for Residential Accommodation Bill

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.