Andrew Welsh

Member for:
Angus
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish National Party (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Audit Committee (23 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Deputy Convener - Audit Committee (28 September 2004 - 02 April 2007)
Substitute Member - Audit Committee (03 September 2003 - 27 September 2004)
Substitute Member - Education Committee (23 February 2006 - 02 April 2007)
Member - Local Government and Transport Committee (04 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Deputy Convener - Local Government and Transport Committee (10 June 2003 - 21 September 2004)
Member - Scottish Commission for Public Audit (07 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)
  

Parliamentary Posts:
Appointed Member Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (21 May 2003 - 09 January 2006)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.