Allan Wilson

Member for:
Cunninghame North
01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007
 

Party:
Scottish Labour (01 May 2003 - 02 April 2007)

Ministerial Posts:
Deputy Minister for Environment and Rural Development (21 May 2003 - 04 October 2004)
Deputy Minister for Enterprise and Lifelong Learning (04 October 2004 - 17 May 2007)
    

Ministerial Statements:
12 February 2004 - Reform of the Common Agricultural Policy
10 March 2004 - GM Crops
03 February 2005 - Enterprise Grant Awards

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.