Whitton, David MSP

Details for Whitton, David: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Strathkelvin and Bearsden (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (13 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Finance Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (27 June 2007 - 20 September 2007)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Finance (17 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Skills (28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.