Tolson, Jim MSP

Details for Tolson, Jim: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Dunfermline West (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - Local Government and Communities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Local Government (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Transport (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Communities (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)
  • Party Spokesperson on Sport (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

First Speech:

31 May 2007 - Bridge Tolls

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.