Thompson, Dave MSP

Details for Thompson, Dave: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Highlands and Islands (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 February 2009)
  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (05 November 2009 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Justice Committee (20 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Procedures Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 September 2007 - 20 May 2010)

First Speech:

14 June 2007 - Free Personal Care

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.