Smith, Margaret MSP

Details for Smith, Margaret: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Edinburgh West (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Justice Committee (13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Justice (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.