Smith, Iain MSP

Details for Smith, Iain: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • North East Fife (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Audit Committee (21 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Member - Conveners Group (10 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Convener - Economy, Energy and Tourism Committee (10 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - European and External Relations Committee (13 June 2007 - 02 September 2008)
  • Substitute Member - European and External Relations Committee (03 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Party Spokesperson on Culture (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Europe and External Relations (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.