Smith, Elaine MSP

Details for Smith, Elaine: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Coatbridge and Chryston (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Equal Opportunities Committee (19 June 2007 - 20 March 2009)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (13 June 2007 - 26 June 2007)
  • Substitute Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (20 September 2007 - 24 May 2010)
  • Member - Subordinate Legislation Committee (26 May 2010 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.