Robison, Shona MSP

Details for Robison, Shona: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Dundee East (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish National Party (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Ministerial Posts:

  • Minister for Public Health (17 May 2007 - 10 February 2009)
  • Minister for Public Health and Sport (11 February 2009 - 25 May 2011)

Ministerial Statements:

  • 21 May 2008 - Smoking Prevention Action Plan http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-08/sor0521-02.htm#Col8772
  • 19 June 2008 - Health Inequalities http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-08/sor0619-02.htm#Col10019
  • 29 October 2009 - Elder Abuse http://www.scottish.parliament.uk/business/officialReports/meetingsParliament/or-09/sor1029-02.htm#Col20617

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.