Pringle, Mike MSP

Details for Pringle, Mike: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Edinburgh South (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Justice Committee (21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Justice (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Community Safety (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

Parliamentary Posts:

  • Appointed Member - Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body (24 May 2007 - 25 May 2011)

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 12 March 2008 - Proposed Environmental Levy on Plastic Bags (Scotland) Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.