Peattie, Cathy MSP

Details for Peattie, Cathy: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Falkirk East (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - End of Life Assistance (Scotland) Bill Committee (10 February 2010 - 02 December 2010)
  • Member - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Transport, Infrastructure and Climate Change Committee (19 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Climate Change (28 October 2009 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.