Peacock, Peter MSP

Details for Peacock, Peter: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Highlands and Islands (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Labour (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Finance Committee (27 June 2007 - 01 October 2008)
  • Member - Rural Affairs and Environment Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Scotland Bill Committee (01 December 2010 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 January 2009)
  • Deputy Convener - Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee (18 September 2007 - 22 January 2009)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (02 October 2008 - 22 March 2011)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.