O'Donnell, Hugh MSP

Details for O'Donnell, Hugh: Session 3 (3 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Member for:

  • Central Scotland (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Party:

  • Scottish Liberal Democrats (03 May 2007 - 22 March 2011)

Committee Posts:

  • Substitute Member - Education, Lifelong Learning and Culture Committee (21 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (13 June 2007 - 22 March 2011)
  • Member - Forth Crossing Bill Committee (27 January 2010 - 20 January 2011)
  • Deputy Convener - Forth Crossing Bill Committee (03 February 2010 - 20 January 2011)
  • Member - Procedures Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Scottish Parliamentary Pension Scheme Committee (27 June 2007 - 22 January 2009)
  • Member - Standards and Public Appointments Committee (13 June 2007 - 28 September 2007)
  • Member - Standards, Procedures and Public Appointments Committee (28 September 2007 - 02 September 2008)

Spokesperson Posts:

  • Deputy Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (01 September 2008 - 22 March 2011)
  • Party Spokesperson on Education and Young People (24 May 2007 - 01 September 2008)

First Speech:

30 May 2007 - Wealthier and Fairer

Bills Proposed / Introduced:

  • 24 December 2009 - Proposed Scottish Autism Strategy Bill

Can't find what you're looking for?

Email our Public Information Service for more information.

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.